Pawn Graphic

Bucks Individuals 2007-2008 Results

Maintained by

Division 1

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Played

Won

Drew

Lost

M Pts

Posn

7

Manfred Egby

1

1

½

½

1

1

X

1D

7

5

2

0

6

1

8

Gasper Jubani

1

1

1

½

1

1

0D

X

7

5

1

1

2

4

Graham Brown

1

½

½

X

½

1

½

½

7

2

5

0

3

2

Nick Butland

1

X

1D

½

½

½

0

0

7

2

3

2

4

6

Dave Turner

1

½

0

0

1

X

0

0

7

2

1

4

5

5

Eugene Bolduc

½

½

1

½

X

0

0

0

7

1

3

3

5

3

Herby Ferris

½

0D

X

½

0

1

½

0

7

1

3

3

5

1

Andrew Challinger

X

0

½

0

½

0

0

0

7

0

2

5

1

8



Following a play-off, Dave Turner took the other relegation placeEugene Bolduc½-½Dave Turner
Herby Ferris1-0Dave Turner
Eugene Bolduc1-defHerby Ferris

Division 2

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Played

Won

Drew

Lost

M Pts

Posn

8

David Langford

½

1

½

½

1

½

½

X

7

2

5

0

1

6

Fred Day

0

½

1

½

½

X

1

½

7

2

4

1

4

2

7

Richard Cranston

1

0

½

1

½

0

X

½

7

2

3

2

3

3

Carl Weaver

1

0

X

½

1

0

½

½

7

2

3

2

3

2

Doug Forbes

0

X

1

½

½

½

1

0

7

2

3

2

3

5

Andrew Hill

1

½

0

½

X

½

½

0

7

1

4

2

3

6

4

Phil Wain

½

½

½

X

½

½

0

½

7

0

6

1

3

6

1

Joan Gardner

X

1

0

½

0

1

0

½

7

2

2

3

3

6



Following a play-off, Phil Wain and Joan Gardner take the relegation placesAndrew Hill½-½Joan Gardner
Andrew Hill1-0Phil Wain
Joan Gardner½-½Phil Wain

Division 3

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Played

Won

Drew

Lost

M Pts

Posn

6

Ian Hall

½

1

1

-

1

X

-

1

5

4

1

0

1

1

Mike Porter

X

½

½

1

1

½

-

1

5

2

3

0

2

8

Joe Yeomans

0

1

½

1

1

0

-

X

5

2

1

2

3

2

Ray Wild

½

X

1

-

½

0

½

0

5

1

2

2

2

4

3

Tim Jones

½

0

X

1

½

0

1

½

5

0

3

2

5

5

Michael Firth

0

½

½

-

X

0

-

0

5

0

2

3

1

6

4

Daniel Godwin

0

WD

0

X

WD

WD

WD

0

RESULTS   EXCLUDED

7

Arthur Reed

WD

½

0

WD

WD

WD

X

WD

RESULTS   EXCLUDED



Games involving Arthur Reed and Daniel Godwin will be excluded from table calculations but will still be graded

Division 4

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Played

Won

Drew

Lost

M Pts

Posn

5

Juan Perez

1

1

1

1

X

1

1D

½

7

6

1

0

1

7

Joe Priestley

1D

½

1

1

0D

1

X

1D

7

5

1

1

2

8

Chris Schroeder

1D

1

0

1

½

1

0D

X

7

4

1

2

3

6

Brian Hicks

1

1

1

1

0

X

0

0

7

4

0

3

4

4

2

Chris Stothert

1

X

1

1

0

0

½

0

7

3

1

3

5

3

Frank Rich

1

0

X

1

0

0

0

1

7

3

0

4

3

6

1

Nigel Jennings

X

0

0

1

0

0

WD

WD

5

1

0

4

1

7

4

Arthur Godwin

0

0

0

X

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

7

0

8



Games involving Nigel Jennings will be included in table calculations

Published Monday, 11 August 2008