Pawn Graphic

Berks & Bucks Congress 2004 Results

Maintained by

Division 1

Round
Name123456PlayedWDLGame pts
1 Richard M Webb b14= w5= w12+ b7+ w6+ w4= 6 3 3 0
2 Ian D Thompson w6= b4- w8+ b3= w11+ b9+ 6 3 2 1 4
3 John D Wager b11- w10+ b5= w2= b8+ w6+ 6 3 2 1 4
4 Anthony CP Milnes b5= w2+ b11= w12= w7+ b1= 6 2 4 0 4
5 Robert J Richmond w4= b1= w3= b9- w14+ b12+ 6 2 3 1
6 Philip M Stimpson b2= w14+ b7= w11+ b1- b3- 6 2 2 2 3
7 Terry J Bean w13+ b8+ w6= w1- b4- b10- 6 2 1 3
8 Liam D Varnam b9+ w7- b2- b13+ w3- b14= 6 2 1 3
9 Peter CR Lane w8- b13= b10= w5+ b12= w2- 6 1 3 2
10 Gavin R Lock b12- b3- w9= w14= b13= w7+ 6 1 3 2
11 Edward Matthewson w3+ b12= w4= b6- b2- w13= 6 1 3 2
12 Adrian G Elwin w10+ w11= b1- b4= w9= w5- 6 1 3 2
13 Jessie LC Gilbert b7- w9= b14= w8- w10= b11= 6 0 4 2 2
14 Roger D de Coverly w1= b6- w13= b10= b5- w8= 6 0 4 2 2

Division 2

Round
Name123456PlayedWDLGame pts
1 David J Lewis w10= b14+ w8+ b2+ w5= w4+ 6 4 2 0 5
2 Charles ES Bullock w6+ b10= w7+ w1- b9+ b5+ 6 4 1 1
3 Michael Lucey w11+ b7- w10+ b5- w12+ b9+ 6 4 0 2 4
4 Christopher J Edwards b12+ w8= b9- w13+ w7+ b1- 6 3 1 2
5 Abdallah Chahine b8- w13+ b12+ w3+ b1= w2- 6 3 1 2
6 Paul J Kelly b2- w12- w11+ b10+ w8= b7+ 6 3 1 2
7 Richard D Perrin b13+ w3+ b2- w9+ b4- w6- 6 3 0 3 3
8 Dinah M Norman w5+ b4= b1- w12= b6= w11= 6 1 4 1 3
9 Brendan O'Gorman w14= b11+ w4+ b7- w2- w3- 6 2 1 3
10 Chantal N Sirisena b1= w2= b3- w6- b14+ b13= 6 1 3 2
11 Mike Kimber b3- w9- b6- b14= w13+ b8= 6 1 2 3 2
12 Peter Larwood w4- b6+ w5- b8= b3- w14= 6 1 2 3 2
13 Brian W Atkinson w7- b5- w14+ b4- b11- w10= 6 1 1 4
14 Robert A Lanzer b9= w1- b13- w11= w10- b12= 6 0 3 3

Division 3

Round
Name123456PlayedWDLBGame pts
1 Jamie Adcock b7= w10+ b6+ b2+ w3= b5+ 6 4 2 0 5
2 R Nigel Livesey w4+ b5= b7+ w1- b8+ w3= 6 3 2 1 4
3 Paul Smith b5- w13+ b9+ w12+ b1= b2= 6 3 2 1 4
4 Joshua LH Pitts b2- b14+ w8= w7+ w5= b6+ 6 3 2 1 4
5 James R Smith w3+ w2= b12= w6+ b4= w1- 6 2 3 1
6 Ian G Matthew w9+ b8+ w1- b5- b12+ w4- 6 3 0 3 3
7 Philip J Kennedy w1= b11+ w2- b4- w13= b10+ 6 2 2 2 3
8 Carl Davies w14+ w6- b4= b10= w2- b13= 6 1 3 2
9 John P Gillespie b6- bye+ w3- b13+ w10- w12+ 5 2 0 3 1 3
10 Geoff W Naldrett w11= b1- bye+ w8= b9+ w7- 5 1 2 2 1 3
11 Richard Evans b10= w7- b13+ 3 1 1 1
12 Peter IR Byre b13+ bye= w5= b3- w6- b9- 5 1 1 3 ½ 2
13 Paul R Callow w12- b3- w11- w9- b7= w8= 6 0 2 4 1
14 John E Upham b8- w4- 2 0 0 2 0

Division 4

Round
Name123456PlayedWDLBGame pts
1 James Guiney w10+ b3= w7+ b6= w4+ b2+ 6 4 2 0 5
2 Brian Somers w3- b13+ w11+ b8+ b5+ w1- 6 4 0 2 4
3 Nick Martin b2+ w1= b5- w12+ w6+ b4= 6 3 2 1 4
4 Mark Wallace w14+ b7= b10+ w5+ b1- w3= 6 3 2 1 4
5 James C Foster w12+ b11+ w3+ b4- w2- b7= 6 3 1 2
6 Alan Collins w13= b8= w14+ w1= b3- b11+ 6 2 3 1
7 Colin J Gardiner w9+ w4= b1- b10= w11= w5= 6 1 4 1 3
8 Roy A Brown b11- w6= b9+ w2- w10+ 5 2 1 2
9 Gillian A Moore b7- w10- w8- b14+ b12= w13+ 6 2 1 3
10 Terence V Greenaway b1- b9+ w4- w7= b8- w14+ 6 2 1 3
11 Darren Radford w8+ w5- b2- b13+ b7= w6- 6 2 1 3
12 Anuk Sirisena b5- b14= w13+ b3- w9= bye+ 5 1 2 2 1 3
13 Gordon R Brown b6= w2- b12- w11- b14= b9- 6 0 2 4 1
14 Charlie Goddard b4- w12= b6- w9- w13= b10- 6 0 2 4 1

Division 5

Round
Name123456PlayedWDLGame pts
1 Anthony G Heslop b3+ w6+ b2= w10+ b7= b8+ 6 4 2 0 5
2 George S Tunstall b4+ b5+ w1= b7+ w8+ w3- 6 4 1 1
3 John HM Smith w1- w4- b11+ b14+ w10+ b2+ 6 4 0 2 4
4 Gerald B Blight w2- b3+ w7- b12= w13+ b9+ 6 3 1 2
5 Graham Buddry b12+ w2- b10= w9+ b6- w11+ 6 3 1 2
6 Stephen Cairns w11+ b1- w14+ b8- w5+ w7= 6 3 1 2
7 Alan Willis b10= w13+ b4+ w2- w1= b6= 6 2 3 1
8 Cyril J Winter w9= b14= b12+ w6+ b2- w1- 6 2 2 2 3
9 Andrew P Challinger b8= w10- b13+ b5- w12+ w4- 6 2 1 3
10 Simon Roberts w7= b9+ w5= b1- b3- w14= 6 1 3 2
11 Robbie Coats b6- w12- w3- b13+ w14+ b5- 6 2 0 4 2
12 Alfred Mikurenda w5- b11+ w8- w4= b9- b13- 6 1 1 4
13 Neil Carter w14= b7- w9- w11- b4- w12+ 6 1 1 4
14 Douglas M Forbes b13= w8= b6- w3- b11- b10= 6 0 3 3

Division 6

Round
Name123456PlayedWDLGame pts
1 Robert Thompson b12+ w2+ w5+ b4+ b3- w7+ 6 5 0 1 5
2 Jim Rose w10+ b1- b11+ w7+ w4= b3+ 6 4 1 1
3 David J Webb b9+ w11- b12+ b5+ w1+ w2- 6 4 0 2 4
4 Jon Coats b11= w8+ b6+ w1- b2= w5+ 6 3 2 1 4
5 John W Carr b7+ w6+ b1- w3- b11+ b4- 6 3 0 3 3
6 Stephen Billett w14+ b5- w4- b12+ w9- w13+ 6 3 0 3 3
7 Mark P Carter w5- b14+ w13+ b2- w10+ b1- 6 3 0 3 3
8 P Brian Hicks w13= b4- w9= b10- w14+ w11+ 6 2 2 2 3
9 Christine Coates w3- b13+ b8= w11- b6+ w10= 6 2 2 2 3
10 Frank E Rich b2- w12- b14+ w8+ b7- b9= 6 2 1 3
11 Jason Kingsbury w4= b3+ w2- b9+ w5- b8- 6 2 1 3
12 Sue Carter w1- b10+ w3- w6- b13+ b14- 6 2 0 4 2
13 Caroline Foster b8= w9- b7- w14+ w12- b6- 6 1 1 4
14 Kai Somers b6- w7- w10- b13- b8- w12+ 6 1 0 5 1

[Crosstable]